Sunday, August 17, 2008

One day left

This is Logan's last day of summer vacation! How did the summer go by so fast?! I'm going to have to make sure I get to bed early so I can haul myself out of bed at 6am (ugh!!!!!). I'll try making his lunch tonight too so I won't have to deal with that. He wears uniforms so no big deal there. Plus dh will be up to go to work so I'll have some extra help getting everyone out the door.

Kindergarten- here he comes!!

3 comments:

Andrea said...

"Yeah" & "Crap!" all rolled into one. It is here & boy oh boy, did it come fast. It seemed like we were just talking about how it was 2 months away....where on Earth did those 2 months go?? I have nothing to show for that time! LOL! Good luck tonight & tomorrow! Looking forward to seeing pictures!

Melodie said...

Ditto what Andrea said about "Yeah" and "Crap." I can't wait for these girls to go back to school, but I am not looking forward to having to get up in the morning to make sure they get off to school on time.

Debbie said...

Congratulations to Logan on his move to a big boy school...He'll do great...(And so will you!LOL!)